Welcome Lassiter HighSchool  (Organization)
     
 

Organization Calendar

View Mode: Organization:

February 2016
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31
CCJBC MS Girls/Boys Basketball Tournament (Main Gym)
09:00 AM - 10:00 PM
1
2
Swim & Dive Meetings -Cafe Sr Section
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Tennis Boys @ NCobb Christian
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Girls vs NCobb Christian (Home)
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Basketball V Girls/Boys @ Pope HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
3
National Signing Day - Fall (Trojan House)
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Drama Thespian Show/Breakfast Club @ 6pm - Theatre
03:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Rifle Team vs Harrison HS (Cafe)
03:30 PM - 06:30 PM
4
Wrestling V Sectionals @ Lowndes HS
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Drama Thespian Show/Breakfast Club @ 6pm - Theatre
03:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Swim/Dive State Prelims/Finals (Georgia Tech)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ NCHS
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Girls vs NCHS (Home)
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Murdock ES 5th Grade Performance - Concert Hall
06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
5
Wrestling V Sectionals @ Lowndes HS
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Honor Band @Hillgrove HS
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Drama Thespian Show/Breakfast Club @ 6pm - Theatre
03:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Swim/Dive State Prelims/Finals (Georgia Tech)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer V GIrls/Boys @ The Marist School
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Basketball V Girls/Boys vs Woodstock HS (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:30 PM
6
Honor Band @Hillgrove HS
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
CCJBC MS Girls/Boys Basketball Tournament (Main Gym)
09:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Swim/Dive State Prelims/Finals (Georgia Tech)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lax Girls Pot-Luck Dinner ( Cafeteria )
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
The Georgia Philharmonic Concert - Concert Hall
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7
CCJBC MS Girls/Boys Basketball Tournament (Main Gym)
09:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Honor Band @Hillgrove HS
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
8
Basketball V Boys/Girls Region Tournament @ Etowah HS
04:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Soccer JV Girls/Boys vs Harrison HS (Lutzie Field)
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
PSAT Parent Meeting (Concert Hall)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX Boys Membership Mtg (Cafe)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
9
Swim & Dive Meetings -Cafe Sr Section
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Lassiter LOL Meeting (Cafe)
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ Alpharetta HS re-scheduled for 2/25
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Girls vs Alpharetta HS (Home) re-scheduled for 2/25
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soccer V Girls/Boys vs Harrison HS (Lutzie Field)
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
10
Baseball Practice ( Main Gym )
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Baseball 1st Pitch Dinner (Cafeteria)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
11
LAX V Boys Scrimmage @ N.Paulding HS
05:30 AM - 08:30 PM
Wrestling V State Championship @ Infinte Energy Arena
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ Harrison HS
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Girls vs Harrison HS (Home)
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soccer JV Boys/Girls @ Hillgrove HS
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
LAX V Girls Scrimmage @ Cambridge H
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
12
Wrestling V State Championship @ Infinte Energy Arena
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Track & Field Intraquad Meet (Lutzie)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Soccer V Girls/Boys @ Kell HS
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
13
Wrestling V State Championship @ Infinte Energy Arena
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
CCJBC MS Girls/Boys Basketball Tournament (Main Gym)
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM
14
CCJBC MS Girls/Boys Basketball Tournament (Main Gym)
09:00 AM - 10:00 PM
15
16
Soccer V Girls/Boys @ Kennesaw Mtn HS
01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
17
18
Soccer V Boys vs Paideia HS (Lutzie)
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Baseball V @ Brunswick HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
19
Baseball V vs Benedictine/Camden Cty @ Edo Miller Park; Brunswick, GA
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
20
Baseball V vs Benedictine/Camden Cty @ Edo Miller Park; Brunswick, GA
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Fencing Tournament @ Johns Creek HS
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
LAX JV/V Boys vs Johns Creek HS (Lutzie)
03:00 PM - 08:00 PM
21
22
LAX JV Girls @ Blessed Trinity HS
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Basketball Girls/Boys Banquet (Cafe)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball JV Region @ Pope HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer JV Girls/Boys @ Campbell HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
23
Rifle Team vs. Hillgrove - Cafeteria
03:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Tennis Girls/Boys vs Roswell HS (Home)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer V Girls/Boys vs Allattona HS (Lutzie Field)
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Baseball V Georgia Dugout Club vs Mill Creek HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
24
Accidence Avoidance Workshop (Theater)
04:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Track & Field JV vs Wheeler & Sprayberry HS (Lutzie/LAX Aux)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Fastpitch Booster Club Mtg (Trojan House)
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Baseball JV Region vs Pope HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Mabry MS Pre-LGPE Band Concert - Concert Hall
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
25
Tennis Girls @ Pope HS
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Boys vs Pope HS (Home)
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ Alpharetta HS
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Girls vs Alpharetta HS (Home)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer JV Girls/Boys @ Woodstock HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
LHS Orchestra Pre-LGPE Concert-Concert Hall
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
26
LAX JV/V Boys @ Woodstock HS
06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Educational Concert - Concert Hall
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Gymnastics Invitational @ North Metro Gym Ctr
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX V Girls @ Bartram Trail & Ponte Vedra, FL
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Soccer V Girls/Boys vs Woodstock HS (Lutzie Field)
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Baseball JV Region vs Woodstock HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball V @ Parkview HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
27
Accident Avoidance Workshop - Concert Hall Front Pkg Lot
07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Fencing Tournament @ Chattahoochee HS
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Baseball V vs Northside Columbus
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
LAX V Girls @ Bartram Trail & Ponte Vedra, FL
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
28
Accident Avoidance Workshop - Concert Hall Front Pkg Lot
07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
29
GMEA Dist. 12 Orchestra LGPE-Theatre/Trojan House (during day) Orchestra/Chorus Rooms/Concert Hall
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Baseball JV Region @ Woodstock HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
1
Election Voting (Aux Gym)
06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
GMEA Dist. 12 Orchestra LGPE-Theatre/Trojan House (during day) Orchestra/Chorus Rooms/Concert Hall
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Visual Arts HS Qtrly Mtg (Rms 707/709)
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis Girls vs Wheeler HS (Home)
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Boys @ Wheeler HS
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
LAX JV/V Boys @ Alpharetta HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Soccer V Girls/Boys @ Centennial HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
LAX V/JV Girls vs Cherokee & Cambridge HS (Lutzie)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2
GMEA Dist. 12 Orchestra LGPE-Theatre/Trojan House (during day) Orchestra/Chorus Rooms/Concert Hall
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Baseball V vs Marietta HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
3
All State Orchestra @Athens, GA
08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Girls @ Walton HS
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Boys vs Walton HS (Home)
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
LAX JV/V Girls @ Roswell HS
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Soccer JV Girls/Boys vs Roswell HS (Lutzie Field)
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4
All State Orchestra @Athens, GA
08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Soccer V Girls/Boys @ Roswell HS
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
LAX JV/V Boys vs Roswell HS (Lutzie)
05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Baseball V vs McEachern HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
5
SAT (Whole Facilty)
06:00 AM - 02:00 PM
LAX JV Girls EC Tournament (Stadium Complex)
07:00 AM - 05:00 PM
All State Orchestra @Athens, GA
08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Track & Field Invitational @ Woodstock HS
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Baseball JV @ Alexander HS
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
6
7
LAX JV Boys @ N.Paulding HS
05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Baseball V Region vs Etowah HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball JV Region @ Etowah HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer JV Girls/Boys @ Walton HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
LAX V Boys vs N.Gwinnett HS (Lutzie)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Wrestling Banquet (Cafe)
06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Sprayberry HS Pre-LGPE Band Concert - Concert Hall
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
8
Tennis Boys @ Cherokee HS
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tennis Girls vs Cherokee HS (Home)
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Wrestling Awards (Concert Hall)
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Soccer V Girls/Boys @ Pope HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
LAX JV/V Girls vs Chattahoochee HS (Lutzie)
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9
LHS Orchestra Heritage NYC Music Festival
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Track & Field JV vs Etowah & Sprayberry HS (Lutzie/LAX Aux)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball JV Region vs Etowah HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball V Region @ Etowah HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
10
LHS Orchestra Heritage NYC Music Festival
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Baseball V Region @ Roswel HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer JV Girls/Boys vs Pope HS (Lutzie Field)
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
LAX V Boys @ Allatoona HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Murdock ES 3rd/4th Grades Performance - Concert Hall
06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
11
LHS Orchestra Heritage NYC Music Festival
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Baseball JV Region vs Roswell HS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX JV Boys vs Pope HS (Lutzie)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX V Girls @ Lake Norman, NC
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
12
LHS Orchestra Heritage NYC Music Festival
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Track & Field Trojan Invitational (Lutzie/LAX Aux)
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Gymnastics @ Buford HS
10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Fencing Banquet (Trojan House)
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX V Girls @ Lake Norman, NC
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Calendar Powered by