Welcome Lassiter HighSchool  (Organization)
     
 

Organization Calendar

View Mode: Organization:

April 2014
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30
31
Southeastern MS 7 v. 7 Football Tournament (Stadium Complex)
08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
NASA (Stadium)
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
1
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
NASA (Stadium)
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
2
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
NASA (Stadium)
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
3
Baseball V vs Franklin County, Kentucky @ LHS
02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
NAVC Adult Volleyball (Main Gym)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
4
Baseball V @ Hillgrove HS
04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
5
6
7
Lifetouch re Sr Portraits (Cafe Landing)
10:30 AM - 02:30 PM
NASA (Stadium)
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Baseball V @ Cherokee HS (Region)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball JV vs Cherokee HS (Region)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Color Guard Friends/Family Show (Main Gym)
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
8
Lifetouch re Sr Portraits (Cafe Landing)
10:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Project 2400 Classes - Rooms 301 and 305
03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Soccer V Practice (Soccer Aux)
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis V Boys @ Harrison HS
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer Girls V vs Holy Innocents (Stadium)
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Chorus Booster Club Meeting (Chorus Room)
06:00 PM - 09:30 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Booster Club Website Worshop (Theater)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Jr. Trojan Cheerleading Parent Meeting (Cafeteria)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse Executive Board Meeting (Lassiter Room)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
9
Track & Field JV County Championship (Stadium)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX Boys JV/V @ Etowah HS
05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball V vs Cherokee HS (Region) @ LHS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Baseball JV @ Cherokee HS (Region)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
10
Track & Field JV County Championship (Stadium)
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Cheer Tryouts (Main Gym)
04:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Walton Orchestra Spring Concert @Concert Hall and Orchestra Room-Concert 7:30pm
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
NAVC Adult Volleyball (Main Gym)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
11
LHS Band Percussion Camp @Concert Hall
04:00 PM - 10:00 PM
LAX Boys JV/V @ The Lovett School
05:00 PM - 09:30 PM
LAX Girls JV/V vs Kell (Stadium)
06:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Soccer Girls/Boys V @ Walton HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Interact Music Mania (Main Gym)
07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
12
Life U Wrestling Weigh-In (Main Gym and 600 Hall)
07:30 AM - 04:00 PM
LHS Band Percussion Camp @Concert Hall
08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Green Club & KCB Recycling Day (Satellite Parking Lot)
08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Saturday School - 800/900 Hall
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SWLL College Lacrosee Tournament (Stadium Complex)
08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
AP Practice Exam (Cafeteria)
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
13
SWLL College Lacrosee Tournament (Stadium Complex)
08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Life U K-12 Wrestling Clinic (Main Gym and 600 Hall)
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
LHS Band Percussion Camp @Concert Hall
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
LAX Hotlanta Recruiting Seminar (Trojan House)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Soccer Banquet (Trojan House)
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer Senior Recognition Dinner (Trojan House)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
14
Project 2400 Classes - Rooms 301 and 305
03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Baseball V vs Etowah HS (Region) @ LHS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
15
Tennis V Boys Region Tournament 2nd Round
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer Girls/Boys V @ Lambert HS
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Baseball V @ Etowah HS (Region)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Cheer Pre-Tryout Mtg (Cafe)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
16
Spring Sports Signing Day (Trojan House)
07:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Marine Recruiting (Cafe Landing)
10:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Track & Field Region 5AAAAAA Championship Meet @ Roswell HS
05:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Soccer V Boys Team Dinner (Cafeteria)
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX Boys V @ Centennial HS
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
17
Tennis V Boys Region Finals/Consolation @ Higher Seeds
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Track & Field Region 5AAAAAA Championship Meet @ Roswell HS
05:00 PM - 08:30 PM
LAX Girls JV/V vs North Cobb: Sr Night (Stadium)
06:00 PM - 09:30 PM
NAVC Adult Volleyball (Main Gym)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Spring Football Parent Meeting (Theater)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
PTSA General Meeting/Parent Ed Session (Cafeteria)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
18
AAU Basketball Tourn. (Main/Aux Gym)
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Soccer Girls V vs TBA: Sr Night (Stadium)
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Baseball V vs Walton HS (Region) @ LHS
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Soccer Boys V vs North Gwinnett HS: Sr Night (Stadium)
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
19
LBBA Jazz Band Invitational @Concert Hall and Band Room - Concert 7:30-10:00pm
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Project 2400 Tests - Rooms 301 and 305
09:00 AM - 01:30 PM
LAX Boys Pre-Game Meal (Trojan House)
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
AAU Basketball Tourn. (Main/Aux Gym)
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
LAX Boys V vs McCallie (Stadium)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
20
AAU Basketball Tourn. (Main/Aux Gym)
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM
21
Herff Jones Cap & Gown/Graduation Announcements Delivery (Main Gym Lobby)
10:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Project 2400 Classes - Rooms 301 and 305
03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LAX Boys JV vs Blessed Trinity (Stadium)
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Baseball V @ Walton HS (Region)
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
22
Reitrement Party (Lassiter Room)
12:30 AM - 05:00 PM
LAX Boys Pre-Game Meal (Trojan House)
03:00 PM - 07:00 PM
LHS Percussion Ensemble Spring Concert @Concert Hall and Band Room (Concert 7:30pm)
03:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Soccer Girls/Boys V @ Hillgrove HS
05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
LAX Boys V vs Blessed Trinity (Stadium)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
23
School Council Meeting (Lassiter Rm)
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Wheeler Orchestra Spring Concert @Concert Hall and Orchestra Room-Concert 7:00pm
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Baseball V @ Woodstock HS (Region)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
24
LHS Spring Fling and Yearbook Distribution @Stadium
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
LHS Academic Honors Assembly (Concert Hall)
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Powder Puff (Stadium)
12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
LAX Boys Pre-Game Meal (Trojan House)
03:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Tennis V Boys State Championship 1st Round
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LAX Boys JV/V vs North Cobb: Sr Night (Stadium)
05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Cheer Jr. Trojan Parent Meeting (Lassiter Room)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
NAVC Adult Volleyball (Main Gym)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Chattahoochee Gold Swim Team Awards @Concert Hall
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Spring Football Parent Meeting (Theater)
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
25
LBBA Percussion Ensemble Invitational Festival@Concert Hall and Band Room
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Volunteer Luncheon (Trojan House)
10:30 AM - 02:30 PM
LAX Girls V vs Lake Norman (Stadium)
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball V vs Woodstock HS (Region) @ LHS
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
26
LBBA Percussion Ensemble Invitational Festival@Concert Hall and Band Room
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday School - 800/900 Hall
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LAX Girls V vs Walton (Stadium)
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
27
GA National LAX Team Tryouts (Stadium)
09:30 AM - 01:30 PM
JTL LAX (Stadium)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
28
EOCT - Economics/Math/US History (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Project 2400 Classes - Rooms 301 and 305
03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LAX Boys Pre-Game Meal (Trojan House)
03:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball JV @ Wheeler HS (Region)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
29
LHS Orchestra "A Night at the Movies" @Concert Hall,Orchestra Room/Cafe (Concert 7pm)
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
EOCT - Economics/Math/US History (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Tennis V Boys State Championship 2nd Round
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
30
EOCT - Economics/Math/US History (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Campbell Orchestra Spring Concert @Concert Hall-Concert 7:00pm
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
AAU Basketball (Main Gym)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
1
EOCT - Economics/Math/US History (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
LHS Chorus Spring Concert @Concert Hall and Chorus Room (Concert 7:30pm)
09:00 AM - 10:00 PM
LAX Boys Pre-Game Meal (Trojan House)
03:00 PM - 07:00 PM
LAX Boys JV/V vs Roswell (Stadium)
05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
2
EOCT - Economics/Math/US History (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Project 2400 Class @Room 301
03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
NJROTC Awards Ceremony/Banquet @Cafeteria Sr. Section
04:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Baseball State Playoffs
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Tri-M Benefit Concert "Playing for Change" @Concert Hall and Orchestra Room(Concert 7pm)
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM
3
SAT Administration (Whole Facility Reserved)
08:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Cub Scout Pack 413 "Rocket Launch Day" (Auxiliary Fields)
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Tennis V Boys State Championship QtrFinals
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Baseball State Playoffs
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Senior Formal (Pavilion at East Cobb)
07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Senior Formal 2014 (The Pavilion @ East Cobb)
07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
4
Cobb Wind Symphony Spring Concert @Concert Hall and Orchestra Room (Concert 3pm)
12:00 PM - 07:00 PM
LAX Hotlanta Recruiting Seminar (Trojan House)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
5
EOCT - ELA/Science (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Simpson MS 7th/8th Grade Chorus Concert @Concert Hall and Chorus Room (Concert 7pm)
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6
EOCT - ELA/Science (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Davis Elementary Drama Spring Musical @Theatre
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Simpson MS Orchestra Concert @Concert Hall and Orchestra Room (Concert 7pm)
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
7
EOCT - ELA/Science (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Herff Jones Ring/Cap & Gown (Cafeteria)
10:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Simpson MS 7th/8th Band Concert @Concert Hall and Band Room (Concert 7pm)
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tennis V Boys State Championship SemiFinals
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
8
EOCT - ELA/Science (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Mabry MS Chorus Concert @Concert Hall and Chorus room (Concert 7pm)
04:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Peak Performance Basketball (Aux Gym)
07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
9
LHS Band Spring Concert @Concert Hall and Band Room (Concert 7:30pm)
08:00 AM - 10:00 PM
EOCT - ELA/Science (Second Semester by class period)
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM
AP Statistics Pre-test Luncheon (Outdoor Classroom)
10:30 AM - 02:30 PM
10
NJROTC 5-K Run Operation Soldier At East (Stadium/Aux Gym)
07:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AP Statistics Study Session (Room 313)
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday School - 800/900 Hall
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tennis V Boys State Championship Finals
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Chorus Banquet (Holy Transfiguration Greek Orthadox Church)
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Cobb Atlanta Jr. Volleyball Awards Ceremony @Concert Hall 2:00pm
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM

Calendar Powered by